Is Never Any! Hickory Smoked Uncured Bacon Vegan?

Description
Never Any Hickory Smoked Uncured Bacon is a product that has received positive feedback from consumers. People appreciate this bacon for its taste and texture, considering it to be both delicious and chewy. The bacon is regarded as okay by those who have tried it. With a hickory smoked flavor, this uncured bacon provides a satisfying and enjoyable eating experience. These product details, combined with the positive opinions from consumers, make Never Any Hickory Smoked Uncured Bacon a popular choice for bacon lovers.
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Never Any Hickory Smoked Uncured Bacon is a product that has received positive feedback from consumers. People appreciate this bacon for its taste and texture, considering it to be both delicious and chewy. The bacon is regarded as okay by those who have tried it. With a hickory smoked flavor, this uncured bacon provides a satisfying and enjoyable eating experience. These product details, combined with the positive opinions from consumers, make Never Any Hickory Smoked Uncured Bacon a popular choice for bacon lovers.
Ingredients
Pork, water, sea salt, cultured celery extract, spice extract.
Check Never Any! Hickory Smoked Uncured Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Never Any! Hickory Smoked Uncured Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Where to buy
Never Any! Hickory Smoked Uncured Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip


