Is NEW BARN, ALMOND CREME, NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Carob Flour, Organic Vanilla (Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives,ganic Sugar), Salt

Check NEW BARN, ALMOND CREME, NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NEW BARN, ALMOND CREME, NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go