Is New Barn Cream Coffee Almond - 14 Oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- organic coconut cream
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Almondmilk (Water, Organic Almonds), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Fair Trade Dark Roast Coffee Extract, Salt
Check New Barn Cream Coffee Almond - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Barn Cream Coffee Almond - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
New Barn Cream Coffee Almond - 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go


