Is New Belgium Hard Seltzer, Berry Blast/Tropical Punch/Pink Lemonade, 12 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural passionfruit flavor
- natural mango flavor
- natural guava flavor
- natural flavors
natural passionfruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Berry Blast Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Fermented Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Raspberry Juice, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Citric Acid. Tropical Punch Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Fermented Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Mango Juice, Natural Mango Flavor, Natural Guava Flavor, Natural Passionfruit Flavor, Citric Acid, Color Added. Pink Lemonade Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Fermented Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Raspberry Juice, Lemon Juice, Citric Acid.
Check New Belgium Hard Seltzer, Berry Blast/Tropical Punch/Pink Lemonade, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Belgium Hard Seltzer, Berry Blast/Tropical Punch/Pink Lemonade, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
New Belgium Hard Seltzer, Berry Blast/Tropical Punch/Pink Lemonade, 12 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


