Is New Bread Gluten Free Lifestyle Company Classic Breakfast Rolls California Rice Vegan Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gluten-Free Flour (*Organic Rice " Flour, Organic Oat Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour), Olive Oil, Yeast, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar.

Check New Bread Gluten Free Lifestyle Company Classic Breakfast Rolls California Rice Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking