Is NEW CENTURY SNACKS, ENERGY TRAIL MIX Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS, PEANUTS, DATES (COATED WITH OAT FLOUR OR DEXTROSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL BANANA FLAVORING), APRICOTS (APRICOTS, SULFUR DIOXIDE ADDED FOR COLOR RETENTION, RICE FLOUR), ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL).

Check NEW CENTURY SNACKS, ENERGY TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? NEW CENTURY SNACKS, ENERGY TRAIL MIX | Spoonful