Is New Chapter Collgen Elevate Unflavored -- 28 Servings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey tail
  • chicken collagen
  • dna tested mushroom blend- cordyceps
  • hydrolyzed bovine collagen peptides

turkey tail

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen Peptides, Chicken Collagen, Matcha Green Tea, Dna Tested Mushroom Blend- Cordyceps (Cordyceps Militaris), Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), King Trumpet (Pleurotus Eryngii), Shiitake (Lentinula Edodes), Lion's Mane (Hericium Erinaceus), Turkey Tail (Trametes Versicolor)

Check New Chapter Collgen Elevate Unflavored -- 28 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New Chapter Collgen Elevate Unflavored -- 28 Servings is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Pescatarian? New Chapter Collgen Elevate Unflavored -- 28 Servings | Spoonful