Is New Chapter Collgen Elevate Unflavored -- 28 Servings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken collagen
- dna tested mushroom blend- cordyceps
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen peptides
chicken collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen Peptides, Chicken Collagen, Matcha Green Tea, Dna Tested Mushroom Blend- Cordyceps (Cordyceps Militaris), Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), King Trumpet (Pleurotus Eryngii), Shiitake (Lentinula Edodes), Lion's Mane (Hericium Erinaceus), Turkey Tail (Trametes Versicolor)
Check New Chapter Collgen Elevate Unflavored -- 28 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Collgen Elevate Unflavored -- 28 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Unflavored Collagen Peptides
Where to buy
New Chapter Collgen Elevate Unflavored -- 28 Servings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


