Is New Chapter Every Man, Multi Vitamin+Herbs+Minerals Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wax
wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gum Acacia, Silica, Lac Resin, Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera), Wax
Check New Chapter Every Man, Multi Vitamin+Herbs+Minerals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Every Man, Multi Vitamin+Herbs+Minerals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
New Chapter Every Man, Multi Vitamin+Herbs+Minerals is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


