Is New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily Multi Tablets, 72 Ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- red seaweed algae
- acidophilus
- enzymes
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin b12
- +5 more
red seaweed algae
Dietitian noteRed algae carry the polysaccharide carrageenan, which contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (From Algae), Vitamin E (D--tocopherol), Iu, Niacinamide (Niacinamide), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium Chloride), From Algae, Bta-carotne (5000 Iu), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin (Riboflavin), Thiamin (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Manganese (Manganese Chloride), Copper (Copper Sulfate), Folate (Folic Acid), Biotin, Vitamin K1 And Vitamin K2 (Phytonadione, Menaquinone 7), Iodine (Iodide), Chromium (Chromium Chloride), Selenium (Selenate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Molybdenum (Molybdate), Organic Maca (Root), Organic Schizandra (Berry), Organic Chaste Tree (Berry), Elderberry (Berry), Organic Chamomile (Flower), Organic Red Clover (Flower), Organic Astragalus (Root), Organic Eleuthero (Root), Organic Turmeric (Rhizome), Ginger (Rhizome), Hydroethanolic Extract, Organic Supercritical Extract, Organic Raspberry (Leaf), Supercritical Extract, Lithothamnion: (L, Calcareum And L, Corallioides), Nutrients And Botanicals Are Cultured In Organic Media That May Contain: Organicmilled Soy, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (Organic Yeast: Active And Inactive), Organicmaltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Lemon Peel, Organiccarrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactobacilli (L, Acidophilus, L, Bifidus,l, Rhamnosus), Enzymes (Deactivated), Red Seaweed Algae (Lithothamnion Calcareum And Lithothamnion Corallioides), Silica, Sheliac, Carnauba Wax And Maltodextrin
Check New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily Multi Tablets, 72 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily Multi Tablets, 72 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Equate One Daily Women's Multivitamins Supplement
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
MegaFood Multi for Men -- 120 Tablets
Where to buy
New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily Multi Tablets, 72 Ct is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


