Is New Chapter Multivitamin, Every Woman's, 40+, One Daily, Vegetarian Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (From Algae), Vitamin E (D-a-tocopherol), Iu, Niacin (Niacinamide), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Magnesium 80% (Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium Chloride), From Algae, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Beta-carotene (5000 Iu), Thiamin-vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Riboflavin-vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Manganese (Manganese Chloride), Copper (Copper Sulfate), Folate (Folic Acid), Biotin, Vitamin K1 And K2 (Phytonadione, Menaquinone 7), Iodine (Iodide), Selenium (Selenate), Chromium (Chromium Chloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Molybdenum (Molybdate), Organic Chaste Tree (Berry), Organic Broccoli, Organic Red Clover (Flower), Organic Schizandra (Berry), Organic Maca (Root), Organic Chamomile (Flower), Organic Fenugreek (Seed), Organic Oregano (Leaf), Organic Raspberry (Leaf), Organic Mustard, Organic Kale, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Cabbage, Organic Daikon Radish, Organic Aloe (Leaf), Grape (Seed), Extract, Organic Hawthorn (Berry And Seed), Organic Turmeric (Rhizome), Ginger (Rhizome), Hydroethanolic Extract, Organic Peppermint (Leaf), Organic Cardamom (Seed), Organic Coriander (Seed), Organic Artichoke (Leaf), Supercritical Extract, Organic Ginger (Rhizome), Lithothamnion: (L,calcareum And L, Corallioides), Nutrients And Botanicals Are Cultured In Organic Media That May Contain: Organic Milled Soy, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (Organic Yeast: Active And Inactive), Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Molasses, Lactobacilli (L, Acidophilus,l, Bifidus, L, Rhamnosus), Enzymes (Deactivated), Red Seaweed Algae (Lithothamnion Calcareum And Lithothamnion Corallioides), Silica, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Alginate Andpea Starch
Check New Chapter Multivitamin, Every Woman's, 40+, One Daily, Vegetarian Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Multivitamin, Every Woman's, 40+, One Daily, Vegetarian Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
One A Day Pro Edge Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Tablets
Men Over 40 One Daily Multivitamin
One Daily Every Woman's Multivitamin 55+
Where to buy
New Chapter Multivitamin, Every Woman's, 40+, One Daily, Vegetarian Tablets is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


