Is New Chapter One Daily Every Woman's Multivitamin 55+ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (100% As Beta-carotene And From Ferment Media) 450 Mcg; Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid And From Ferment Media) 45 Mg; Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol And From Ferment Media) 25 Mcg (1000 Iu); Vitamin E (as D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate And From Ferment Media) 7.5 Mg; Vitamin K (as Phylloquinone [k1] From Ferment Media And As Menaquinone-7 [k2]) 61 Mcg; Thiamin (as Thiamine Hydrochloride From Ferment Media) 1.6 Mg; Riboflavin (from Ferment Media) 1.6 Mg; Niacin (as Niacinamide From Ferment Media) 16 Mg; Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride From Ferment Media) 4.3 Mg; Folate (as 118 Mcg Folic Acid From Ferment Media) 200 Mcg Dfe; Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin From Ferment Media) 10 Mcg; Biotin (from Ferment Media) 15 Mcg; Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate From Ferment Media) 5 Mg; Calcium (from Organic Algae Lithothamnion Spp.) 40 Mg; Iodine (as Potassium Iodide From Ferment Media) 75 Mcg; Magnesium (as Magnesium Bisglycinate Chelate, From Organic Algae Lithothamnion Spp., And As Magnesium Oxide From Ferment Media) 10 Mg; Zinc (as Zinc Oxide From Ferment Media) 5 Mg; Selenium (as Selenium Yeast From Ferment Media) 55 Mcg; Manganese (as Manganese Chloride From Ferment Media) 1 Mg; Chromium (as Chromium Chloride From Ferment Media) 17.5 Mcg; Molybdenum (as Sodium Molybdate From Ferment Media) 4.5 Mcg; Organic Haematococcus Pluvialis Algae 60 Mg; Organic Turmeric (rhizome) Powder 42.5 Mg; Digestive Support Blend 37.5 Mg (organic Coriander (seed), Organic Aloe (leaf), Organic Peppermint (leaf), Organic Cardamom (seed), Organic Artichoke (leaf)); Hormone Support Blend 37.5 Mg (organic Chaste Tree (berry), Organic Red Clover (aerial Parts), Organic Raspberry (leaf)) In

Check New Chapter One Daily Every Woman's Multivitamin 55+ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Pouch, Tablet, Capsule, Softgel, Lozenge

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderGranule
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go