Is New Chapter Perfect Calm Multivitamin, Men's & Women's Multivitamin, 72 CT Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Perfect Calm (Tm), Multivitamin: Vitamin A (100% As Beta-carotene From Ferment Media), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid From Ferment Media), Vitamin D3 (As Cholecalciferol From Ferment Media), Vitamin E (As D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate From Ferment Media), Vitamin K (As Phylloquinone (K1) From Ferment Media And As Menaquinone-7 (K2) From Natto), Thiamin (As Thiamine Hydrochloride From Ferment Media), Riboflavin (From Ferment Media), Niacin (As Niacinamide From Ferment Media), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride From Ferment Media), Folate (As Folic Acid From Ferment Media), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin From Ferment Media), Biotin (From Ferment Media), Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium D-pantothenate From Ferment Media), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide From Ferment Media), Zinc (As Zinc Oxide From Ferment Media), Selenium (As Selenium Dioxide From Ferment Media), Copper (As Copper Sulfate Anhydrous From Ferment Media), Manganese (As Manganese Chloride From Ferment Media), Chromium (As Chromium Chloride From Ferment Media), Molybdenum (As Sodium Molybdate From Ferment Media), Comprehensive Stress Support Blend: Holy Basil (Leaf), Hydroethanolic Extract, Chamomile (Flower), Hydroethanolic And Supercritical Extracts, Lemon Balm (Leaf), Hydroethanolic And Supercritical Extracts, Immune Support Blend (From Ferment Media), : European Elder (Berry), Extract, Organic Eleuthero (Root), Organic Astragalus (Root), Digestive Support Blend (From Ferment Media), : Organic Aloe (Leaf), Organic Peppermint (Leaf), Organic Coriander (Seed), Organic Cardamom (Fruit), Organic Artichoke (Leaf), Organic Turmeric (Rhizome), Mg From Ferment Media And 4Supercritical Extract, Ginger (Rhizome), Mg Aqueous Extract And 2Organic Supercritical Extract, Other Ferment Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum And Lactobacillus Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated), Organic Molasses And Organic Safflower Oil), Organic Gum Acacia, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Olive Oil, Lithothamnion Calcareum, Lac Resin, Carnauba Wax And Magnesium Oxide, Contains: Fermented Soy
Check New Chapter Perfect Calm Multivitamin, Men's & Women's Multivitamin, 72 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Perfect Calm Multivitamin, Men's & Women's Multivitamin, 72 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
New Chapter Perfect Calm Multivitamin, Men's & Women's Multivitamin, 72 CT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


