Is New Covent Garden Minestrone Soup 560G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato (23%), Onion, Red Pepper (5%), Cannellini Beans (5%), Tomato Paste, Carrot, Pasta (3%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Celery, Basil, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Oregano, Black Pepper
Check New Covent Garden Minestrone Soup 560G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Covent Garden Minestrone Soup 560G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Progresso Rich & Hearty New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Progresso Minestrone Soup, Vegetable Classics Canned Soup, 19 oz
VEGETABLE MINESTRONE ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, VEGETABLE MINESTRONE
Amy's Organic Minestrone Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, Vegan, 14.1-Ounce
Bear Creek Country Kitchens Minestrone Soup Mix
Where to buy
New Covent Garden Minestrone Soup 560G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


