Is New England Naturals Organic Salted Caramel Apple Granola -- 11 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Crisp Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Organic Dried Apples, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Allergy Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat, Peanuts, Soy And Milk
Check New England Naturals Organic Salted Caramel Apple Granola -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New England Naturals Organic Salted Caramel Apple Granola -- 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Where to buy
New England Naturals Organic Salted Caramel Apple Granola -- 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


