Is NEW ENGLAND SEMI-CONDENSED CLAM CHOWDER, NEW ENGLAND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- identical natural flavors
identical natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, POTATOES, CLAMS, BASE CLAM CHOWDER (MODIFIED STARCH, VEGETABLE FIBER, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ONION, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, 5 SODIUM RIBONUCLEOTIDE, NATURAL AND IDENTICAL NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, AMORPHOUS SILICON DIOXIDE), ONION.
Check NEW ENGLAND SEMI-CONDENSED CLAM CHOWDER, NEW ENGLAND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW ENGLAND SEMI-CONDENSED CLAM CHOWDER, NEW ENGLAND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Progresso Rich & Hearty New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Progresso Traditional New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Campbell's® Chunky™ New England Clam Chowder Soup 18.8 Oz
Progresso Light, New England Clam Chowder Soup, Low Fat, Gluten Free, 18.5 oz
Panera Bread Clam Chowder, New England
About this product
Soup · Liquid


