Is New Forest Raspberry Ripple Dairy Free Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavouring
- natural flavourings
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Raspberry Ripple (8%) [sugar, Raspberry Puree 25%, Water, Stabiliser: Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Raspberry Concentrate 2%, Pectin, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Colouring: Anthocyanins], Glucose Powder, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Coconut, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavouring, Stabilisers: Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavouring. Contains Soya.
Check New Forest Raspberry Ripple Dairy Free Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Forest Raspberry Ripple Dairy Free Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


