Is New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons Cookies 10 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shredded Sweetened Coconut, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Egg Whites, Potato Flour, Imitation Vanilla, Sea Salt, Chocolate: Sugar, Palm Kernel And Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oils, Cocoa (Processed With Potassium Carbonate), Nonfat Milk, Sorbitan Monostearate And Soya Lecithin Emulsifiers, Pure Vanilla, Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy
Check New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons Cookies 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons Cookies 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies, 10 Packs (4 Cookies Per Pack)
Where to buy
New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons Cookies 10 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


