Is New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons Cookies 10 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- nonfat milk
- egg whites
- sweetened condensed milk
- sorbitan monostearate
- sugar
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shredded Sweetened Coconut, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Egg Whites, Potato Flour, Imitation Vanilla, Sea Salt, Chocolate: Sugar, Palm Kernel And Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oils, Cocoa (Processed With Potassium Carbonate), Nonfat Milk, Sorbitan Monostearate And Soya Lecithin Emulsifiers, Pure Vanilla, Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy
Check New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons Cookies 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons Cookies 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies, 10 Packs (4 Cookies Per Pack)
Where to buy
New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons Cookies 10 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


