This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is New Moon Kitchen Chocolate Chip Made With Spelt Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Spelt Flour, Oats, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (organic evaporated cane juice, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, ground vanilla beans), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Unrefined Cane Sugar, Pure Sunflower Oil, Pure Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sea Salt.

Check New Moon Kitchen Chocolate Chip Made With Spelt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? New Moon Kitchen Chocolate Chip Made With Spelt | Spoonful