Is New Nordic Ashwagandha Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ashwagandha Extract, Maltitol Syrup, Erythritol, Glycerin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Peach Flavour, Mango Flavour, Black Carrot Juice, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate.
Check New Nordic Ashwagandha Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Nordic Ashwagandha Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


