Is New Nordic Hair Volume Gummies Apple -- 60 Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural apple flavour
- sucrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Caster Sugar, Gelatin, Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Apple Flavour, Agar, Red Radish (As Colorant)
Check New Nordic Hair Volume Gummies Apple -- 60 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Nordic Hair Volume Gummies Apple -- 60 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
EXOTICS GUMMIES, LEMON STAR FRUIT, MANDARIN ORANGE, ASIAN PEAR, FUJI APPLE, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT
Nature Made® Hair Skin & Nails Mixed Berry Cranberry & Blueberry Flavored Gummies
Trader Joe's New Zealand Sweet Apple Rings
Nordic Naturals Vitamin C, 250 mg, Gummies, Tart Tangerine
Where to buy
New Nordic Hair Volume Gummies Apple -- 60 Gummies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


