Is NEW Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup Minis Original/White Creme Net 2.4 Oz (White Creme, 2) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, sugar, vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel oil, and/or safflower oil), dextrose, skim milk, corn syrup solids, lactose (milk), contains 2% or less of: salt, lecithin (soy), PGPR, TBHQ and citric acid (to maintain freshness), vanillin (artificial flavor).

Check NEW Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup Minis Original/White Creme Net 2.4 Oz (White Creme, 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NEW Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup Minis Original/White Creme Net 2.4 Oz (White Creme, 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking