Is New Seasons Cheese Tortellini, Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream & milk
- cultured milk
- pasteurized whey
- ricotta cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheese filling
cream & milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA (SEMOLINA FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, PASTEURIZED CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS), CHEESE FILLING (PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, CREAM & MILK, VINEGAR, SALT), PASTEURIZED CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS, GARLIC, WHITE PEPPER, NUTMEG), RICE FLOUR.
Check New Seasons Cheese Tortellini, Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Cheese Tortellini, Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


