Is New Seasons Lemon Zest Organic Kombucha With Organic Tea & Organic Lemon, Lemon Zest Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREWED TEA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC LEMON, ORGANIC SENCHA GREEN TEA, ORGANIC LEMONGRASS, ORGANIC LEMON VERBENA, ORGANIC LEMON BALM, ORGANIC YUZU), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LIVE KOMBUCHA CULTURE (YEAST, BACTERIA).

Check New Seasons Lemon Zest Organic Kombucha With Organic Tea & Organic Lemon, Lemon Zest against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking