Is New Seasons Plain Bagels, Plain Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched high gluten flour
- malted barley flour
enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED HIGH GLUTEN FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR , MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALT SYRUP (MALTED BARLEY, WATER), SALT, YEAST (SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASORBIC ACID), YELLOW CORNMEAL, ENZYMES.
Check New Seasons Plain Bagels, Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Plain Bagels, Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


