Is NEW VEGA ONE (COCONUT ALMOND) - 834G + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavour
- natural cherry flavour
- natural coconut flavour
- natural almond flavour
- +5 more
natural caramel flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Polyunsaturated, Omega-6, Omega-3, Monounsaturated, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenate, Phosphorus, Iodide, Magnesium, Selenium, Contains: Pea Protein, Whole Flaxseed (Micro-milled), Organic Acacia Gun (Naturally Occurring Fiber), Hemp Protein, Saviseed (Sacha Inchi), Protein, Organic Gelatinized Maca Root, Organic Broccoli, Inulin (From Chicory Root), Organic Spirulina, Organic Kale, Organic Marine Algae Calcium, Fruit And Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange, Blueberry, Bilberry, Strawberry, Shitake Mushroom), Chlorella Vulgaris (Cracked Whole Cell), Papaya Extract, Probiotics (Bacilus Coagulans (Provides 1 Billion Cfu/serving)), Antioxidant Fruit Blend (Grape Seed Extract, Organic Pomegranate, Aai, Mangosteen, Organic Goji, Organic Maqui), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Coconut Flavour, Natural Almond Flavour, Natural Caramel Flavour, Natural Cherry Flavour, Stevia Extract, Citric Acid
Check NEW VEGA ONE (COCONUT ALMOND) - 834G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW VEGA ONE (COCONUT ALMOND) - 834G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Reddi Wip Non Dairy Whipped Topping Almond & Coconut Aerosol - 6 Oz
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Where to buy
NEW VEGA ONE (COCONUT ALMOND) - 834G + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


