Is NEW VEGA ONE (FRENCH VANILLA) - 41G PACKETS Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Flaxseed, Pea Starch, Organic Acacia Gum, Hemp Protein, Sacha Inchi Protein, Organic Gelatinized Maca Root, Organic Broccoli, Inulin (From Chicory Root), Organic Spirulina, Organic Kale, Organic Marine Algae, Dried Fruit And Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet, Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange, Cherry, Blueberry, Strawberry, Mushroom), Chlorella Vulgaris, Papain, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Dried Fruit Blend (Grape Seed Extract, Organic Pomegranate, Acai, Mangosteen, Organic Goji, Organic Maqui), Natural Flavours, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Mustard Seeds

Check NEW VEGA ONE (FRENCH VANILLA) - 41G PACKETS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

NEW VEGA ONE (FRENCH VANILLA) - 41G PACKETS is available at 3 retailers

FortinosNational NutritionZehrs

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking