Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 828G + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored powder delivers smooth, mellow sweetness and creamy mouthfeel when blended. Commonly mixed into shakes and smoothies or stirred into oatmeal and baking for added texture. Reviewers often cite pleasant flavor and good mixability, while some report slight grit or chalky aftertaste and varying opinions on the bonus item's value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein, Alfalfa Protein, Tart Cherry, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Bromelain, Turmeric Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Caramel Flavour, Stevia Extract, Xanthan Gum

Check NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 828G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 828G + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Vegetarian? NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 828G + BONUS ITEM | Spoonful