Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 828G + BONUS ITEM Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored powder delivers smooth, mellow sweetness and creamy mouthfeel when blended. Commonly mixed into shakes and smoothies or stirred into oatmeal and baking for added texture. Reviewers often cite pleasant flavor and good mixability, while some report slight grit or chalky aftertaste and varying opinions on the bonus item's value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein, Alfalfa Protein, Tart Cherry, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Bromelain, Turmeric Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Caramel Flavour, Stevia Extract, Xanthan Gum

Check NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 828G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 828G + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Dairy Free? NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 828G + BONUS ITEM | Spoonful