Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 828G + BONUS ITEM Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored powder delivers smooth, mellow sweetness and creamy mouthfeel when blended. Commonly mixed into shakes and smoothies or stirred into oatmeal and baking for added texture. Reviewers often cite pleasant flavor and good mixability, while some report slight grit or chalky aftertaste and varying opinions on the bonus item's value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein, Alfalfa Protein, Tart Cherry, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Bromelain, Turmeric Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Caramel Flavour, Stevia Extract, Xanthan Gum

Check NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 828G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 828G + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Gluten Free? NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 828G + BONUS ITEM | Spoonful