Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 828G + BONUS ITEM Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored powder delivers smooth, mellow sweetness and creamy mouthfeel when blended. Commonly mixed into shakes and smoothies or stirred into oatmeal and baking for added texture. Reviewers often cite pleasant flavor and good mixability, while some report slight grit or chalky aftertaste and varying opinions on the bonus item's value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein, Alfalfa Protein, Tart Cherry, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Bromelain, Turmeric Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Caramel Flavour, Stevia Extract, Xanthan Gum

Check NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 828G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 828G + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Vegan? NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 828G + BONUS ITEM | Spoonful