Is NEW YORK BAGEL BOYS GOURMET BAGELS, TILLAMOOK CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, DIASTATIC MALTED BARLEY FLOUR AND DEXTROSE, YEAST, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR), VINEGAR, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES).
Check NEW YORK BAGEL BOYS GOURMET BAGELS, TILLAMOOK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW YORK BAGEL BOYS GOURMET BAGELS, TILLAMOOK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Rao's Homemade Four Cheese Gourmet Pasta Sauce
About this product
Bread · Loaf


