Is NEW YORK BAGEL BOYS GOURMET BAGELS, TILLAMOOK CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- diastatic malted barley flour
- gluten
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, DIASTATIC MALTED BARLEY FLOUR AND DEXTROSE, YEAST, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR), VINEGAR, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES).
Check NEW YORK BAGEL BOYS GOURMET BAGELS, TILLAMOOK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW YORK BAGEL BOYS GOURMET BAGELS, TILLAMOOK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Rao's Homemade Four Cheese Gourmet Pasta Sauce
About this product
Bread · Loaf


