Is New York Bakery Co 4 Sliced Soft Seeded Bagel Thins Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Seeds (4%), Oats (4%), Dark Linseeds (2%), Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Barley Malt Flour, Wheat Fibre, Fermented Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Stabiliser: Cellulose Gum: Preservative: Calcium Propionate: Pea Protein, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid: Dextrose, Maltodextrins, Starch
Check New York Bakery Co 4 Sliced Soft Seeded Bagel Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New York Bakery Co 4 Sliced Soft Seeded Bagel Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins, Only 110 Calories, 8 count, 13 oz
O'Doughs Bagel Thins Gluten Free Everything, 10.6 oz
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
New York Bakery Co 4 Sliced Soft Seeded Bagel Thins is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


