Is New York Bakery Co. Gluten Free Plain Bagels 4 Pack Vegan?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a dense, chewy interior and a crisper exterior after toasting. Commonly sliced and toasted for breakfast with spreads, used as sandwich bases, or reheated for added crunch. Customer feedback notes improved texture when toasted, reliable holding of toppings, and occasional variability in density between batches.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a dense, chewy interior and a crisper exterior after toasting. Commonly sliced and toasted for breakfast with spreads, used as sandwich bases, or reheated for added crunch. Customer feedback notes improved texture when toasted, reliable holding of toppings, and occasional variability in density between batches.
Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Native Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Sourdough Mix (6%) [Water, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Toasted Maize Flour, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Sourdough Cultures], Sunflower Oil, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Potato Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Thickener (Cellulose), Psyllium Husk, Dextrose, Egg White Powder, Yeast, Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Humectant (Glycerol), Salt, Wholegrain Maize Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Lactic Acid)
Check New York Bakery Co. Gluten Free Plain Bagels 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New York Bakery Co. Gluten Free Plain Bagels 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
:( no
They're like sandy polystyrene. Horrible tasting, awful texture. I'm so sad right now
Bagels
Very nice toasted and with filling but a bit bland if not toasted great supplement for bread !
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Plain Awesome® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Thomas' Plain Mini Bagels, 10 count, Pre-sliced Bagels, 15 oz Bag
Where to buy
New York Bakery Co. Gluten Free Plain Bagels 4 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


