Is New York Ciabatta With Cheese - 10 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim milk
- milk
- cheese culture
- provolone cheese
- mozzarella
- whey
- +2 more
part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Bread: Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Salt, Malt Syrup, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Propionate Added as Preservative, Sorbic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Corn Meal. Spread: Soybean Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mono and Diglycerides, Parsley, Citric Acid, Whey, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene Added for Color. Cheese: Mozzarella and Provolone Cheese (Part Skim Milk and Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes).
Check New York Ciabatta With Cheese - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New York Ciabatta With Cheese - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Ciabatta
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
New York Ciabatta With Cheese - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


