Is NEW YORK STRIP STEAK 100% GRASSFED BEEF, NEW YORK STRIP STEAK Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grassfed organic beef

grassfed organic beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GRASSFED ORGANIC BEEF

Check NEW YORK STRIP STEAK 100% GRASSFED BEEF, NEW YORK STRIP STEAK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRichUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichLunch