Is New York Style Sausage Company Pork Sausage Rolls Breakfast - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sodium Lactate, Seasonings (Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Flavorings, Lemon Extract).

Check New York Style Sausage Company Pork Sausage Rolls Breakfast - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New York Style Sausage Company Pork Sausage Rolls Breakfast - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go