Is NEW YORK STYLE SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, NEW YORK STYLE SHARP CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- reduced lactose whey
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- deproteinized whey
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEPROTEINIZED WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LACTIC ACID, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), COLOR ADDED, CHEESE CULTURE, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES.
Check NEW YORK STYLE SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, NEW YORK STYLE SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW YORK STYLE SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, NEW YORK STYLE SHARP CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Cheese · Piece


