Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is New York Style Smoked Nova Salmon Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atlantic Salmon, Salt, Sugar, Natural Green Tea Extract, Sodium Celery Extract, Nisin And Natural Hardwood Smoke

Check New York Style Smoked Nova Salmon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New York Style Smoked Nova Salmon is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
SilkySoftOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladGarnishing
Pescatarian? New York Style Smoked Nova Salmon | Spoonful