Is new yorkers chocolate cookies Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nu the milk
- lactose
- natural flavor
nu the milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable oils (paim oil, sunflower oil), wheat flour, cocoa mass, oat meal, and toa powder raising ags: E450, E500; cocoa butter, glucose syrup, emulsifier: soya lecithin, lactose, salt, natural flavor. May contain traces of nu The milk and egg. Koekjes met 28% chocolade vulling en 15% chocolade. Ingrediënten: suiker, plantaardige olie (palmolie, zonnebloem ol em, cacao massa, haverbloem, magere gealkaliseerde cacaopoeder, rijsmiddelen: E450, E500; cacaoboter, glucosestroop, emulgator: sojalecithin aturama. Kan sporen bevatten van noten, lupine, melk en eieren. Mürbegebäck mit 28% Kakaofüllung und 15% Schokolad niche Ole (Palmöl, Sonnenblumenöl), Weizenmehl, Kakaomasse, Hafermehl, stark entöltes Kakaopulver, Backtriebmittel: E450, E5 up, Emulgator: Sojalecithine; Laktose, Salz, natürliches Aroma. Kann Spuren enthalten von Schalenfrüchten, Lupinen, Milch und fourrage goût chocolat et 15% chocolat. Ingrédients: sucre, huiles végétales (huile de palme, huile de tournesol), farine de froment, p e, cacao maigre en poudre, poudres à lever: E450, E500; beurre de cacao, sirop de glucose, émulsifiant: lecithine de soja; lactose, sel, arôm des traces de: fruits à coque, lupin, lait et ceuf. Biscotti con 28% ripieno di cacao e 15% cioccolato. Ingredienti: zucchero, o di girasole), farina di frumento, pasta di cacao, farina d'avena, cacao fortemente sgrassato, agenti lievitanti: E450, E500; burro di caca mulsionante: lecitina di soja; lattosio, sale, aroma naturale. Sono possibili tracce di noci, lupino, latte e uov formation, Nutritionele waardes, Nährwerte, Valeur énergétique, Valori nutritivi, Valore energetico, eringsværdi, Näringsvärde, Ravintoarvo, Energetická hodnota, Wartości odżywcze Mert, Energie, Energia, Valor energético, Energia, Energi, Energia, Energetická hodnota. eres grasses, Grassi, Grasas, Lipidos, Fedt, Fett, Rasva, Tuky, Tłuszcz. verzadigde vet, davon gesättigte Fettsäuren, dont acides gras saturés, di cui acidi grassi saturi, de las cuales ácidos grasos saturados, ados, heraf mættet fedt, varav mättat fett, josta tyydyttynyttä, z toho nasycené mastné kuseliny, kwasy nasycone. n Per, Pro, Pour, Por Na, Za 100 g 2159 kJ/ 516 kca 28,3g 13,6g ikowy), mąka pszenna, masa kakaowa, mąka owsiana, proszek kakao z obniżoną zawartością tłuszczu, substancja ،هون زبدة كاكاو، شراب ها ،کوز ، ملح ، مواد رافعة E450 و E500 ؛ اللاكتوز، مستحلب ليسيثين الصويا نکر
Check new yorkers chocolate cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open new yorkers chocolate cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


