Is NEW ZEALAND WHEY PRO SERIES (ISOLATE) VANILLA - 840G + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- enzyme blend
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra Cross Flow Microfiltration (Cfm), New Zealand Whey Isolate, Enzyme Blend (Protease, Lactose, Amylase), Vanilla Bean Extract, Monk Fruit
Check NEW ZEALAND WHEY PRO SERIES (ISOLATE) VANILLA - 840G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW ZEALAND WHEY PRO SERIES (ISOLATE) VANILLA - 840G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NEW ZEALAND WHEY PRO SERIES (ISOLATE) VANILLA - 840G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


