Is Newgate Vegetable Stock Pots Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
63% Concentrated Vegetable Stock (water, Celeriac, Carrot, Celery, Red Pepper, Onion, Leek, Cabbage), Salt, Natural Flavourings (contain Celery), Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Gelling Agents: Agar, Xanthan Gum; Spices (turmeric, Parsley, Lovage, Black Pepper, Nutmeg), Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid. Contains Celeriac, Celery. May Also Contain Milk.
Check Newgate Vegetable Stock Pots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newgate Vegetable Stock Pots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Newgate Veg Stock Pots
How can you determine it is Gluten Free when there is no PPM level on the yeast extract?
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Sauce · Cube


