Is Newman's Own Avocado OIl & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dairy Free Ranch Dressing Vegan?

Description
Newman's Own Avocado Oil Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dairy Free Ranch Dressing is a popular choice among those following dairy-free, keto, and paleo diets. The 8 oz bottle is gluten-free, making it suitable for individuals with gluten sensitivities. This ranch dressing allows you to enjoy the classic taste without any guilt, as it is both keto certified and gluten-free. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- cage-free egg yolks
- xanthan gum
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Newman's Own Avocado Oil Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dairy Free Ranch Dressing is a popular choice among those following dairy-free, keto, and paleo diets. The 8 oz bottle is gluten-free, making it suitable for individuals with gluten sensitivities. This ranch dressing allows you to enjoy the classic taste without any guilt, as it is both keto certified and gluten-free. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Cage-free Egg Yolks (cage-free Egg Yolks, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate *, Xanthan Gum, Garlic**, Onion**, Mustard Flour, Black Pepper, Parsley**, Dill**, Oregano**, Chives**, Spicy Brown Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Turmeric, Spice). * Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar. **dried. Contains Eggs.
Check Newman's Own Avocado OIl & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dairy Free Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman's Own Avocado OIl & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dairy Free Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Newman's Own Avocado OIl & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dairy Free Ranch Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


