Is Newman's Own Caesar Dressing, 16 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic, Anchovy Paste, Spices, Red Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin, Paprika And Annatto Extract (For Color), Contains: Milk, Anchovy

Check Newman's Own Caesar Dressing, 16 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Newman's Own Caesar Dressing, 16 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping