Is Newmans Own Medium Garden Salsa Shelf Stable Glass Jar - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Jalapeno Pepper, Yellow Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Carrots, Red Chili Pepper Pure, Onion (Dried), Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic (Dried), Lime Juice Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Spices, Natural Flavor
Check Newmans Own Medium Garden Salsa Shelf Stable Glass Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newmans Own Medium Garden Salsa Shelf Stable Glass Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Salsa · Bottle, Liquid


