No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Newman's Own Stone Fired Crust Quatro Formaggi Pizza 386g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (wheat Flour, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Sea Salt, Yeast), Sauce (fior Di Latte Mozzarella Cheese (cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Water), Fior Di Latte Mozzarella Cheese (cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Buffalo Ricotta Cheese (buffalo Milk Whey, Salt), Buffalo Mozzarella Cheese (buffalo Milk, Salt, Rennet), Pecorino Romano Cheese (sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil Leaves. Contains: Wheat, Milk.

Check Newman's Own Stone Fired Crust Quatro Formaggi Pizza 386g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Newman's Own Stone Fired Crust Quatro Formaggi Pizza 386g | Spoonful