Is MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, lightly blistered stone-baked crust delivers a crisp exterior and chewy interior, providing a straightforward pizza base for home customization. Users report even oven browning and reliable texture after topping, commonly employing it for quick weeknight pizzas, flatbread-style meals, reheating; reviewers note consistent size and convenience and simple preparation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, lightly blistered stone-baked crust delivers a crisp exterior and chewy interior, providing a straightforward pizza base for home customization. Users report even oven browning and reliable texture after topping, commonly employing it for quick weeknight pizzas, flatbread-style meals, reheating; reviewers note consistent size and convenience and simple preparation.
Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL AND MODIFIED PALM OIL), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), VINEGAR, POTATOES, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


