Is Nexba Lemon Sparkling Infusion soft drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavour
- natural flavours
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Natural Flavours (Erythritol*), Natural Sweeteners (Steviol Glycosides), Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavour, Natural Colour, *Erythritol is Naturally Produced by Fermentation of Starches in Fruits and Vegetables
Check Nexba Lemon Sparkling Infusion soft drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nexba Lemon Sparkling Infusion soft drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nexba Lemon Sparkling Infusion soft drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


